Should Oregon actively oppose Trump Administation policies?
[…] In re Benny, 29 B.R. 754, 762 (N.D. Cal. 1983): “[A]m unlawful or unauthorized exercise of power does not become legitimated or authorized by reason of habitude.”

An Oregon Revised Statute does exist that prohibits public businesses from discriminating against those who do not wear a mask. I suggest you read ORS 659A.142. “Discrimination against individual with disability by employment agency, labor organization, place of public accommodation or state government prohibited.”

Employers are not law enforcement agents and have no authority to act as such.

Employers are not medical professionals and have no authority to administer a medical examination or give medical advice, including advice to wear a mask.